Versus:    From:  To:    Competition:     Venue:     
Dundee table(s) for season 1893/1894

Table(s) for season 1893/1894




Scottish League (Division One (old)) Table

PositionTeamGamesWonDrawnLostScoredAgainstPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Celtic181413533229
2Heart of Midlothian181143463226
3St Bernard's181116533923
4Rangers18846443020
5Dumbarton18756323519
6Third Lanark18738384417
=6St Mirren18738494717
8Dundee18639475915
9Leith Athletic184212364610
10Renton18121523574R

Additional Info

%Won33.3%%Drawn16.7%%Lost50.0%
Position Based on Goals For4
Position Based on Goals Against10
Position Based on Wins8
Position Based on Draws5
Position Based on Loses8

This website and its content is copyright of Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson - Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson . All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Contact Us | Site Enquiries